Artiste offers cocoa oil

Artiste offers cocoa oil

Oil-soluble cocoa oil is ideal for use in soap, cosmetic, fragrance and aromatherapy applications.

Cocoa-based products are on the rise due to its healthy qualities, delicious taste and enchanting smell. Many of today’s cocoa goods are made by using cocoa extracts. Artiste, a global flavor and fragrance specialty company with a growing cocoa product portfolio, also offers it in an oil form. Being oil soluble, as opposed to water soluble, cocoa oil is ideal for use in soap, cosmetic, fragrance and aromatherapy applications.

“Cocoa has so many uses and health benefits contributing to its enormous popularity and steady market growth,” stated Joe Raimondo, Artiste president and principal. “Our premium cocoa oil offers the opportunity to expand the cocoa use category into a wider variety of applications and products.”

 

Hide comments

Comments

  • Allowed HTML tags: <em> <strong> <blockquote> <br> <p>

Plain text

  • No HTML tags allowed.
  • Web page addresses and e-mail addresses turn into links automatically.
  • Lines and paragraphs break automatically.
Publish